Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Beastwear A2 Grade GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Old Scotch
9/255(cc) DA Scholz 80 J Hart 50* T Bourne 29* AJ Decesare 26  JP Rosenthal 5/69 C Behrendt 3/65
def Woodville Rechabite
8/252(cc) MD Holton 53* JP Rosenthal 51 P Duffett 37 C Behrendt 31  NJ Fox 3/99 M Marslen 2/32 T Bourne 2/70
Scotch College - No 1 Oval 
B3 Grade 11 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Woodville Rechabite
192 TW Telford 60 JT Lorenz 40 B Simpson 25  MJ Rickard 4/60 MH Justice 2/32 PG Box 2/39
and 0/59 B Simpson 30*  
def by Para Hills
216 J Ahmadi 90 S Green 27  TW Telford 3/41 B Simpson 2/8 N Tisma 2/21 R Ferretti 2/38
Matheson Reserve 
C2 Grade 11 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Woodville Rechabites
149 P Padmanabhan 75 D Leone 33  E Ali 4/35 IH Arbab 3/36 A Arifi 2/46
and 2/25  
def by Kilburn
185 A Munnawar 43 A Shafaie 31  G Narayan 2/14 S Ferrier 2/16 BJ Baldock 2/26 J Williams 2/58
Findon H.S. 
LO Division 2 18 10 Mar 18 Athelstone
4/267(cc) P Butchart 139* BN Norsworthy 71 D Pregarc 28  
def Woodville Rechabite
247 T Adler 51 W Arbon 38 D Aloi 36 D Gogoll 31*  D Pregarc 3/27 AJ Williams 2/44
Max Amber Reserve 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 6 3 12 Dec 17 Woodville Rechabite
def by Woodville South
9/121(cc)  
Matheson Reserve 
WSJCA: Under 14 GF 4 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Grange Blue
8/100(dec) R Cooper 27  
and 6/123 H Bacchal 34* J Gutsche 27*  
def Woodville Rechabite
52 R Arora 25  M Cooper 3/0 V Thakur 3/1
and 3/101(dec) K Pace 30  
Grange Oval No. 2 
WSJCA: Under 12 16 11 Mar 18 Woodville Rechabite
8/99(cc) N Trzesinski-Smith 25  A King 3/13 J Burt 2/8
def Fulham Black
81 C Reschke 31  N Trzesinski-Smith 3/11 P Barani Kumar 2/6
Matheson Reserve 
Under 15 South Blue Division 1 10 18 Feb 18
25 Feb 18
Woodville Rechabite
79  M Mitchell 2/4 J Barnes 2/6 L Murphy 2/11
def by Brighton (1)
7/141(cc) J Barnes 28  D Jackson 3/20
Matheson Reserve 
Under 17 South Division 1 SF 4 Mar 18 Goodwood (1)
9/200(cc) C Kelly 95 J Earl 31 J Cossich 25  JW Jolly 4/31 K Kerruish 2/26
def Woodville Rechabite
178 T Bishop 51 J Murchison 30 W Foley 29 N Behrendt 26 NJ Hinter 25  L Kleeman 2/36 J Earl 2/37
Goodwood Oval 
WSJCA: Under 10 16 11 Mar 18 Phantoms
10/92(cc)  
def by Woodville Rechabite
5/128(cc)  
Plympton International College