Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 10
Round 16 - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (9:00AM)
Woodville RechabitevPhantoms Cricket Blue
Venue: Findon High SchoolMatch ID: 3039393
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 12
Round 16 - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Woodville SouthdrewWoodville Rechabite Green
Venue: Ledger ReserveMatch ID: 3039689
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hennessy, Patrick
Catton, Darcy
WILLSMORE, Harry (+)
Autio Parke, Dash (c)
Mirfin, Zac
Singh, Navdeep
Russell, Jamie (+)
Bornholm, Charlie
Fitzgerald, Oliver P
 
Coach: Parke, Trent
 
Norris, Calvin
Chambers, Lewis
Hazeldine, Zac
Allen, Xavier
Biju, Arvin
Chanana, Harshal (c)
Arslan, Mlaham
Andriani, Max
Cenko, Cooper (+)
 
Coach: Hazeldine, Stuart
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 12
Round 16 - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Woodville Rechabite GolddefPlympton Footballers Red
Venue: Matheson ReserveMatch ID: 3039690
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Brien, Harvey (+)
Linke, Jacob d (+)
Ayres, Oscar
Palackal, Paul J (c)
Barani Kumar, Prateek
Yates, Hamish
Rowe-Plane, Bradley
Saravanan, Lakshan
Basker, Aadithyaa
 
Coach: O'Brien, David
Team Manager: Heyzer, David
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Beastwear A2 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Woodville Rechabitesdef byReynella
Venue: Matheson ReserveMatch ID: 2888042
Umpires: Umpire1: John Williams ATCA  Umpire2: Michael Vogt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Holton, Mark D
Hammond, Lachlan J
Rosenthal, Joshua P (c)
Noy, Scott
Behrendt, Nicholas
Behrendt, Cameron
Potter, Ryan S
Hinter, Nathan J (+)
Bishop, Tyler
Lorenz, Jordan T
Watkins, Ryan J
 
Middleton, Todd
Newell, Shaun R
Wright, Jordan
Nankervis, Mark
Hehner, Matthew
Hague, Jonathon
Norris, Scott G
Turner, Nathan
Shaw, Jake
Niederer, Joshua R
Rabbett, Daniel
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round SF - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Woodville SouthdefWoodville Rechabite
Venue: Ledger ReserveMatch ID: 3041372
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McPharlin, Angus
kadambat, jovial j
Mills, Jack
Hall, Sterling
Hennessy, William (c) (+)
Organ, Izaak J
Organ, Angus
Hicks, Jackson
Davis, Deacon (+)
Hoban, Liam
Autio Parke, Jem
 
Coach: Hennessy, Liam
 
Arora, Ryan
Hoffmann, Joshua
Leonello, Bailey
Katti, Hitesh Kumar
Cherupallil, Cleon
Trzesinski-Smith, Noah
Wyatt, Hamish
Singh, Meet
Sharma, Dhanush
Kohli, Jastej
Palackal, Joseph (c)
Sharma, Manas
Jose, Joel
 
Coach: Hoffmann, Rod
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round SF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Concordia OCvWoodville Rechabite
Venue: Park 21 (Schmidt Oval - Turf)Match ID: 2897527
Umpires: Umpire1: Grant Potter  Umpire2: Cameron Aitken  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mirza, Konain A
Grieger, Isaiah
Holt, Brodie L
Pederson, Bjorn
Haider, Shayan
Wilkinson, Brodie
Day, Jack
Pincin, Troy
Nimmo-Jones, William
Ali, Hamid
Spencer, Benjamin R
 
Tisma, Nik
Noy, Mark
Jenkinson, Anthony
Telford, Thomas W
Henson, Lee
Lorenz, Jordan T
Ferrier, Sam
Twelftree, Jakob
Miller, Lachlan P
POTTER, Rhys
Williams, Rhys
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 3
Round 18 - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
PanoramadefWoodville Rechabites
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Reeves, Damion
Bradley, Bob B
Andersen, Mark R (c)
Bruening, Marcus (+)
Paynter, Matthew
McCleary, Matthew
Selvanayagam, Jeyakumar
Pathon, Troy
Denholm, Shaun
Hoskin, Aaron
Inglis, Mark
 
Leone, Dean
Obrien, Rory
Sasikumar, Vishnu
Kewlani, Gaurav
Jackson, Angus
Jackson, Jack
Nayda, Kym (c)
Jackson, Derek
Adler, Thomas (+)
Kewlani, Sanjay
Shah, Bharath
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 South Division 1
Round SF - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (11:45AM)
MariondefWoodville Rechabites
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 2964218
Umpires: Umpire1: Neale Clarke  Umpire2: Kenneth Freestone  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stander, Guillaume
Mickan, Travis (c)
Gavigan, Connor
McPherson, Braydon J
Phillips, Joel
Mallia, Nicholas
Supple, Hayden A
Roneberg, Jacob
Venter, Carlos (+)
Foy, Jack
Stewart, Tim J
Singh, Romanpreet
 
Jolly, Jasper W
Reardon, Thomas
Ferrier, Sam
Martin, Fynn
Cheesman, Ben
Parsons, Maxwell S
Behrendt, Nicholas
Kaese, Liam
Singh, Uday
Singh, Ronnie
Brakmanis, James
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 South Division 2
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:15PM)
Flinders ParkdefWoodville Rechabites
Umpires: Umpire1: John Rolfe  Umpire2: Shiek Karim  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thornton, Nicholas (c)
Coleman, Tyson (+)
PITTMAN, Riley
PITTMAN, Finlay
Brown, Thomas
Coleman, Ben
Thiel Paunovic, Ryan
Quaini, Zade
Baker, Lachlan
Nankivell, Dylan
Kennedy, Mitchell
Parsons, Thomas
 
Coach: Cousins, Thomas P
Team Manager: Thornton, Michael
 
Harker, Jordon
Curnow, William
Bevan, Joshua M
Jackson, Derek (c)
Bushell, Riley O
Kosmanis, Aidan
Hunt, William (+)
Thorn, Ned
Tiboldo, Matthew
Yin, Si Yan
Bhatt, Mantra K
Johnson, Nigel
 
Coach: Jackson, Lee
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 5
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
Woodville SouthdefWoodville Rechabites
Venue: Ledger ReserveMatch ID: 2959449
Umpires: Umpire1: John Rolfe  Umpire2: Malcolm Green  
Scorers:  Not specified
Coles, Stuart M
Hoffman, Joshua S
McDonald, Michael
Blaess, Simon G
Espagne, James G
Johnson, Adam P
Johnson, Dylan
Withers, Mark
Rugari, Rocco
Gaylard, Cameron S
Fishwick, Jacob S
 
Team not available