Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 10
Round 9 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Woodville RechabitevFulham Red
Venue: Matheson ReserveMatch ID: 3039344
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 12
Round 9 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (8:30AM)
Woodville Rechabite GreendefPlympton Footballers Black
Venue: Findon High SchoolMatch ID: 3039642
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burke, Henry
Chambers, Lewis
Cenko, Cooper (+)
Hazeldine, Zac
Sheppard, Lachlan (+)
Biju, Arvin
Chanana, Harshal
Allen, Xavier
Andriani, Max (c)
Arslan, Mlaham
 
Coach: Hazeldine, Stuart
 
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 12
Round 9 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (8:30AM)
Flinders Park ReddefWoodville Rechabite Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bynoe, Ben
Wood, Tristan
Ormsby, Wilbur
Wilson, Archer
Stevens, Joseph
Scheuffele, Ben (c) (+)
Height, Oliver (+)
Wilson, Chase
Knox, Jake
Guffogg, Sam
 
Coach: Scheuffele, Grant J
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Beastwear A2 Grade
Round 6 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
UnleyvWoodville Rechabites
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 2888012
Umpires: Umpire1: David Palmer  Umpire2: Sean Richards  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round 9 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (8:30AM)
Woodville RechabitevFulham Red
Venue: Matheson ReserveMatch ID: 3041338
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sharma, Dhanush
Sharma, Manas
Arora, Ryan (c)
Cherupallil, Cleon
Hoffmann, Joshua
Hunt, William (+)
Trzesinski-Smith, Noah (+)
Kohli, Jastej
Singh, Meet
Jose, Joel
Leonello, Bailey
Katti, Hitesh Kumar
 
Coach: Hoffmann, Rod
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round 6 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Woodville RechabitevPara Hills
Venue: Matheson ReserveMatch ID: 2897500
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 3
Round 9 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Woodville Rechabitesdef byBlue Brigade Sports Club
Venue: Findon High SchoolMatch ID: 2899301
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Witjas, Corey
Sasikumar, Vishnu
Nayda, Cooper
Nayda, Kym (c)
Adler, Thomas (+)
Padmanabhan, Prasanth
Shah, Bharath
Gogoll, Daniel
Finlayson, Mark
Maniotis, Kye
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 South Division 1
Round 6 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 23 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Woodville RechabitesvGoodwood
Venue: Matheson ReserveMatch ID: 2964199
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Price  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kerruish, Kyle (c)
Jolly, Jasper W
Martin, Fynn (+)
Singh, Ronnie
Ferrier, Sam (+)
Kaese, Liam
Cheesman, Ben
Jackson, Jack
Singh, Uday
Brakmanis, James
Behrendt, Nicholas
Nayda, Cooper
 
Haegi, William T
Lord, Bailey W (c)
Neisler, Charlie A
Pike, William
Swain, Matthew (+)
Els, Reghard
Els, Marco
Still, Zach
Steene, Oscar
Craddock, William
Thompson, Jordan
Hoy, Lachlan W
 
Coach: Els, Fred
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 South Division 2
Round 6 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 23 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Woodville RechabitesvFlinders Park
Venue: Findon High SchoolMatch ID: 2964535
Umpires: Umpire1: Lyal Williams  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Thornton, Nicholas (c)
Coleman, Tyson (+)
Fedele, Joshua P
Kennedy, Mitchell
PITTMAN, Riley (+)
PITTMAN, Finlay
Brown, Thomas
Thiel Paunovic, Ryan
Quaini, Zade
Baker, Lachlan
Nankivell, Dylan
Edey, Heath
 
Coach: Cousins, Thomas P
Team Manager: Thornton, Michael
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 5
Round 3 - Tue 11 Dec 2018 (5:10PM)
Woodville SouthdefWoodville Rechabites
Venue: Ledger ReserveMatch ID: 2959449
Umpires: Umpire1: John Rolfe  Umpire2: Malcolm Green  
Scorers:  Not specified
Coles, Stuart M
Hoffman, Joshua S
McDonald, Michael
Blaess, Simon G
Espagne, James G
Johnson, Adam P
Johnson, Dylan
Withers, Mark
Rugari, Rocco
Gaylard, Cameron S
Fishwick, Jacob
 
Team not available