Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 10
Round 16 - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Phantomsdef byWoodville Rechabite
Venue: Plympton International CollegeMatch ID: 2757213
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
O'Brien, Harvey
Palackal, Paul J
Raftery, Cooper
Chambers, Lewis
Andriani, Max
Sundararajan, Krithigan
Biju, Arvin
Hazeldine, Zac
 
Coach: Hazeldine, Stuart
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 12
Round 16 - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Woodville RechabitedefFulham Black
Venue: Matheson ReserveMatch ID: 2721475
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hoffmann, Joshua
Cherupallil, Cleon
Trzesinski-Smith, Noah
Hunt, William (c) (+)
Singh, Meet
Kohli, Jastej
Mundy, William
Sharma, Manas
Barani Kumar, Prateek
Jose, Joel
Katti, Hitesh Kumar
 
Coach: Hoffmann, Rod
 
King, Ashley
Golledge, Dale
Burt, Jesse
Morris, Jake
Reschke, Cooper
Crawford, Roman
MCGLASHAN, Andrew
Molzer, Boston
 
Coach: Rawlings, K
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round GF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Grange BluedefWoodville Rechabite
Venue: Grange Oval No. 2Match ID: 2714026
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sweeney, Hayden (c)
Cooper, Rhys
Burrows, Troy
Cooper, Mitchell
Duke, Austin (+)
Gutsche, Joel
Niemann, Izaac J
Comblas, Curtis
Bacchal, Harshpreet
Thakur, Vansh
Niemann, Zahlia
Sharma, Kanav
 
Coach: Niemann, Scott D
 
Arora, Ryan
Leonello, Bailey
Raftery, Jackson
Bhatt, Mantra K
Harker, Jordon (c)
Pace, Kosta (+)
Wyatt, Hamish
Sharma, Dhanush
Johnson, Nigel
Palackal, Joseph
Kosmanis, Aidan
Kumar, Lokesh
Yin, Si Yan
 
Coach: Harris, Daniel
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Beastwear A2 Grade
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Old ScotchdefWoodville Rechabite
Venue: Scotch College - No 1 OvalMatch ID: 2627249
Umpires: Umpire1: Adam Elliott  Umpire2: Wayne Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Scott, Tony
Weaver, Edward (+)
Decesare, Alexander J
Scholz, David A
Marslen, Max
Clifford, John (c)
Hart, James
Fox, Nathan J
Heard, Oliver M
White, Harry
Bourne, Tom
 
Coach: Scholz, David A
 
Holton, Mark D
Hammond, Lachlan J
Rosenthal, Joshua P
Pivetta, Rowan
Behrendt, Andrew (+)
Brown, Ashley
Crichton, Adam
Duffett, Paul (c)
Noy, Scott
Urbank, S B
Behrendt, Cameron
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Woodville Rechabitedef byPara Hills
Venue: Matheson Reserve [UBD 104H15]Match ID: 2627442
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lorenz, Jordan T
Williams, Rhys
Jenkinson, Anthony (+)
Simpson, B
Telford, Thomas W
Tisma, Nik
Henson, Lee
Ferretti, Rob
Noy, Mark (c)
Miller, Lachlan P
Henneker, Bradley J
 
Box, Peter G
Green, Stephen (c)
Hill, Jeffrey R
Wear, J R
Justice, Matthew H
Fenney, Leighton J
Wilson, Nick (+)
Ahmadi, Jawad
Zacher, Matthew J
Rickard, Mason J
Eberhard, Henry A
 
Coach: Wordsworth, Travis R
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Woodville Rechabitesdef byKilburn
Venue: Findon H.S. [UBD 104J16]Match ID: 2627580
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Narayan, Govind
Leone, Dean
Maniotis, Kye (+)
Manning, M
Sasikumar, Vishnu
Fraser, Corey
Nayda, Cooper
Nayda, Kym (c)
Baldock, Brodie J
Padmanabhan, Prasanth
Ferrier, Sam
Williams, Jake
 
Shafaie, Abass
Raza, Ali
Rohullah, Ali
Ali, Ezzat
Munnawar, Ali
Arbab, Ibrar H (c)
Abdullahi, Shawkat
Arifi, Akram
Ali, Asghar
Hussain, Ali
Mehmoodi, Liyaqat A
Reza, Ali
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 2
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
AthelstonedefWoodville Rechabite
Venue: Max Amber ReserveMatch ID: 2629604
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Butchart, Phil
Hunt, Christopher
Pregarc, David
Norsworthy, Brendan N
Norsworthy, Jamie
Schultz, Anthony L
Williams, Anthony J
Griffith, Deiniol (c) (+)
Piro, Thomas
Marchant, Josh
Ryan, James P
 
Aloi, Damian
Adler, Thomas (c) (+)
Horseling, Josh
Coulthard, Tanner
Harris, Daniel
O'Brien, Rory
Arbon, William
Coulthard, Jim
Inauen, Theo
Gogoll, Daniel
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 17 South Division 1
Round SF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (11:45AM)
Goodwood (1)defWoodville Rechabite
Venue: Goodwood Oval [UBD 129Q8]Match ID: 2750304
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Graham  Umpire2: Grant Potter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelly, Corey
Cossich, Joshua
Hanchant, Sidney
Sunstrom, Kobe (+)
Bunn, Liam
Field, Jye (c)
Luders, Jack
Kleeman, Lachlan
Norris, Blake
Earl, Jacob
Upton, Shannon
 
Coach: Sale, Joshua
 
Kaese, Liam
Foley, William
Murchison, Jacob
Bishop, Tyler
Hinter, Nathan J
Jolly, Jasper W
Newcombe-Wells, Jye
Jackson, Jack
Ferrier, Sam
Kerruish, Kyle
Behrendt, Nicholas
Cannella, Stefan
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 South Blue Division 1
Round 10 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Woodville Rechabitedef byBrighton (1)
Venue: Matheson Reserve [UBD 104H15]Match ID: 2724690
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Fell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Ronnie (c)
Jackson, Derek
Nayda, Cooper
Tiboldo, Matthew
Martin, Fynn (+)
Harker, Jordon
Sgroi, Tyrell (+)
Davies, Aiden
Negruk, Joshua
Bonaguro, Liam
Twelftree, Jakob
 
Coach: Jackson, Lee
 
Barnes, Joshua (c)
Barnes, Matthew (+)
Murphy, Lachlan
Hutt, Jack (+)
Marshall, Thomas (sub)
Manning, Cohen
Bennett, Finlay
Munn, Zac
Andrews, Callum
Sigal, Jarman
Turner, Andre
Mitchell, Max
Williams, Oscar
 
Coach: Barnes, I M
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 6
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Woodville Rechabitedef byWoodville South
Venue: Matheson Reserve [UBD 104H15]Match ID: 2687835
Umpires: Umpire1: John Williams ATCA  Umpire2: Allan Coulthard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Gaylard, Kym A
Johnson, Adam P
Phillips, Harrison
Seekamp, Mitchell T
Vinci, Benjamin (c) (+)
Withers, Mark
Gaylard, Dylan
Gaylard, Cameron S
Benzija, Zane
Pansini, Angelo
Kubisz, Julian